League Standings
NoTeamPHA WDL S YC RC GFGA Dif.Pts.
1Union Berlin33161714145 00052312156
2Paderborn3216161598 00072482454
3FC Heidenheim33171614109 0005445952
4St Pauli33171614712 0004551-649
5Holstein Kiel341717131011 0006051949
6Jahn Regensburg33171612129 0005352148
7Bielefeld331617121011 0005050046
8Fortuna Düsseldorf34171713516 5856714965-1644
9Bochum341717111112 0004950-144
10SPVGG Greuther Fürth341717101212 0003756-1942
11Aue33161711715 0004346-340
12Dynamo Dresden32161610913 0003844-639
13Sandhausen33161781114 0004251-935
14Magdeburg33161761314 0003552-1731
15Stuttgart3417177720 5196653270-3828
16Duisburg3216166917 0003557-2227
17Hannover3417175623 5026443171-4021
18Nurnberg34171731021 4595942668-4219
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
No Name Team Goals First Scorer Pen. Miss Pen.
1Philipp KlementPaderborn16430
2Pascal TestroetAue15620
3Pierre-Michel LasoggaHamburg13420
4Sebastian AnderssonUnion Berlin12520
5Serdar DursunDarmstadt11400
6Hamadi Al GhaddiouiJahn Regensburg11310
7Christian BeckMagdeburg10300
8Janni SerraHolstein Kiel10310
9Daniel Keita-RuelSPVGG Greuther Fürth10410
10Bernhard TekpeteyPaderborn10200
11Sven MichelPaderborn10000
12Fabian SchleusenerSandhausen10300
13Christopher Antwi-AdjejPaderborn10300
14Bernard TekpeteyPaderborn10200
15Tom WeilandtBochum9300
16Dominick DrexlerFC Koln9400
17Alexander MuehlingHolstein Kiel8310
18Jan HochscheidtAue8100
19Khaled NareyHamburg7400
20Dimitrios DiamantakosSt Pauli7100
21Philip TuerpitzMagdeburg7210
22Grischa ProemelUnion Berlin7400
23Henk VeermanSt Pauli6210
24Akaki GogiaUnion Berlin6100
25Babacar GueyePaderborn6100
26Alexander MeierSt Pauli6320
27Felix LohkemperMagdeburg6100
28Erich BerkoDynamo Dresden6200
29Jonas HectorFC Koln6000
30Sebastian VasiliadisPaderborn6100
31Joshua MeesUnion Berlin6400
32Baris AtikDynamo Dresden6000
33Ben ZolinskiPaderborn5300
34Marvin MehlemDarmstadt5100
35Ryo MiyaichiSt Pauli5200
36Tobias MohrSPVGG Greuther Fürth4200
37Joan Simun EdmundssonBielefeld4200
38Marcel HellerDarmstadt4200
39Robert TescheBochum3200
Match Fixtures
Date Time Country Score Away Status
2. Bundesliga - Round: 13
2019-11-0812:30St Pauli1 - 1Bochum
2019-11-0812:30Holstein Kiel - Hamburg
2019-11-0812:30Karlsruhe - Aue
2019-11-0812:30FC Heidenheim - Hannover
2019-11-0812:30Osnabrueck - Stuttgart
2019-11-0812:30Nurnberg - Bielefeld
2019-11-0812:30Sandhausen - SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-11-0812:30Dynamo Dresden1 - 0Osnabruck
2019-11-0812:30Darmstadt - Jahn Regensburg
2. Bundesliga - Round: 12
2019-11-0112:30Bochum - Nurnberg
2019-11-0112:30St Pauli - Karlsruhe
2019-11-0112:30Jahn Regensburg3 - 3Osnabrueck
2019-11-0112:30Bielefeld - Holstein Kiel
2019-11-0112:30Osnabruck - Hamburg
2019-11-0112:30Hannover1 - 1Sandhausen
2019-11-0112:30SPVGG Greuther Fürth - Darmstadt
2019-11-0112:30Aue - FC Heidenheim
2019-11-0112:30Stuttgart - Dynamo Dresden
2. Bundesliga - Round: 11
2019-10-2511:30Holstein Kiel2 - 1Bochum
2019-10-2511:30Darmstadt1 - 0Aue
2019-10-2511:30Dynamo Dresden - Bielefeld
2019-10-2511:30Sandhausen - Osnabruck
2019-10-2511:30Nurnberg - Jahn Regensburg
2019-10-2511:30Osnabrueck - SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-10-2511:30Hamburg - Stuttgart
2019-10-2511:30FC Heidenheim - St Pauli
2019-10-2511:30Karlsruhe - Hannover
2. Bundesliga - Round: 10
2019-10-1811:30Hannover - Osnabrueck
2019-10-1811:30SPVGG Greuther Fürth2 - 0Dynamo Dresden
2019-10-1811:30Aue4 - 3Nurnberg
2019-10-1811:30Osnabruck - FC Heidenheim
2019-10-1811:30Bielefeld - Hamburg
2019-10-1811:30Jahn Regensburg - Sandhausen
2019-10-1811:30St Pauli - Darmstadt
2019-10-1811:30Stuttgart - Holstein Kiel
2019-10-1811:30Bochum - Karlsruhe
2. Bundesliga - Round: 9
2019-10-0411:30Holstein Kiel - Jahn Regensburg
2019-10-0411:30Darmstadt1 - 1Karlsruhe
2019-10-0411:30Dynamo Dresden - Hannover
2019-10-0411:30Stuttgart1 - 2Osnabruck
2019-10-0411:30Sandhausen - Aue
2019-10-0411:30Nurnberg - St Pauli
2019-10-0411:30Osnabrueck - Bielefeld
2019-10-0411:30Hamburg - SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-10-0411:30FC Heidenheim - Bochum
2. Bundesliga - Round: 8
2019-09-3018:30Hannover - Nurnberg
2019-09-2911:30St Pauli - Sandhausen
2019-09-2911:30SPVGG Greuther Fürth - Holstein Kiel
2019-09-2911:30Aue - Dynamo Dresden
2019-09-2811:00Bochum2 - 2Darmstadt
2019-09-2811:00Jahn Regensburg2 - 2Hamburg
2019-09-2811:00Karlsruhe1 - 1FC Heidenheim
2019-09-2716:30Bielefeld0 - 1Stuttgart
2019-09-2716:30Osnabruck - Osnabrueck
2. Bundesliga - Round: 7
2019-09-2211:30Hamburg4 - 0Aue
2019-09-2211:30Dynamo Dresden2 - 1Jahn Regensburg
2019-09-2211:30Osnabrueck1 - 1St Pauli
2019-09-2111:00Sandhausen1 - 1Bochum
2019-09-2111:00Stuttgart2 - 0SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-09-2111:00Nurnberg1 - 1Karlsruhe
2019-09-2111:00Osnabruck - Bielefeld
2019-09-2111:00Wehen2 - 5Bielefeld
2019-09-2016:30FC Heidenheim1 - 0Darmstadt
2019-09-2016:30Holstein Kiel1 - 2Hannover
2. Bundesliga - Round: 6
2019-09-1618:30St Pauli2 - 0Hamburg
2019-09-1511:30Bochum2 - 2Dynamo Dresden
2019-09-1511:30Aue1 - 0Osnabrueck
2019-09-1511:30Darmstadt3 - 3Nurnberg
2019-09-1411:00Hannover0 - 2Bielefeld
2019-09-1411:00FC Heidenheim3 - 0Holstein Kiel
2019-09-1411:00Jahn Regensburg2 - 3Stuttgart
2019-09-1316:30SPVGG Greuther Fürth2 - 1Osnabruck
2019-09-1316:30Karlsruhe1 - 0Sandhausen
2. Bundesliga - Round: 5
2019-09-0218:30Stuttgart2 - 1Bochum
2019-09-0111:30Osnabrueck3 - 0Karlsruhe
2019-09-0111:30Hamburg3 - 0Hannover
2019-09-0111:30Holstein Kiel1 - 1Aue
2019-08-3111:00Dynamo Dresden3 - 3St Pauli
2019-08-3111:00Bielefeld2 - 2SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-08-3111:00Osnabruck0 - 5Jahn Regensburg
2019-08-3016:30Sandhausen1 - 0Darmstadt
2019-08-3016:30Nurnberg2 - 2FC Heidenheim
2. Bundesliga - Round: 4
2019-08-2618:30St Pauli2 - 1Holstein Kiel
2019-08-2511:30FC Heidenheim0 - 2Sandhausen
2019-08-2511:30Karlsruhe2 - 4Hamburg
2019-08-2511:30Nurnberg1 - 0Osnabrueck
2019-08-2411:00Jahn Regensburg1 - 3Bielefeld
2019-08-2411:00Hannover1 - 1SPVGG Greuther Fürth
2019-08-2411:00Bochum3 - 3Osnabruck
2019-08-2316:30Aue0 - 0Stuttgart
2019-08-2316:30Darmstadt0 - 0Dynamo Dresden
2. Bundesliga - Round: 3
2019-08-1918:30Osnabrueck4 - 0Darmstadt
2019-08-1811:30SPVGG Greuther Fürth1 - 0Jahn Regensburg
2019-08-1811:30Dynamo Dresden2 - 1FC Heidenheim
2019-08-1811:30Holstein Kiel2 - 1Karlsruhe
2019-08-1711:00Stuttgart2 - 1St Pauli
2019-08-1711:00Bielefeld3 - 1Aue
2019-08-1711:00Osnabruck0 - 3Hannover
2019-08-1616:30Sandhausen3 - 2Nurnberg
2019-08-1616:30Hamburg1 - 0Bochum
2. Bundesliga - Round: 2
2019-08-0518:30Nurnberg0 - 4Hamburg
2019-08-0413:30Aue3 - 2Osnabruck
2019-08-0413:30Darmstadt2 - 0Holstein Kiel
2019-08-0411:30FC Heidenheim2 - 2Stuttgart
2019-08-0313:30Hannover1 - 1Jahn Regensburg