League Standings
NoTeamPHA WDL S YC RC GFGA Dif.Pts.
1Boca Juniors35171819115 00054203468
2Colon35201515173 00038201862
3River Plate34181615136 00047291858
4Independiente34171713183 00037181957
5San Lorenzo35191615119 00035241156
6Racing Club35181715119 0004238456
7Defensa y Justicia34181614128 0003426854
8Estudiantes de la Plata35181713148 00037271053
9Godoy Cruz341519141010 0003526952
10Banfield35201514912 0003834451
11Rosario Central35181712158 0003432251
12Talleres35191612158 00039291051
13Gimnasia LP35171814813 0003333050
14Huracan34151911158 00032221048
15Velez Sarsfield341915111310 0003438-446
16Lanus341519111112 0002934-544
17Newells Old Boys351718101312 0003128343
18Temperley351916101213 0003443-942
19Belgrano35161991412 0002631-541
20San Martin San Juan35191681710 0002526-141
21Olimpo34161881511 0003134-339
22Atletico Tucuman34171771611 0003238-637
23Patronato de Parana35191671612 0003143-1237
24Union35152071513 0002436-1236
25Atletico Rafaela2512136127 0002221130
26Arsenal Sarandi3416187819 0002644-1829
27Tigre35161951218 0002345-2227
28Aldosivi25131251010 000927-1825
29Sarmiento2511144912 0002140-1921
30Argentinos Juniors1055415 0001211113
31Quilmes2511141915 000832-2412
32Chacarita Juniors1055145 000610-47
P - Total Played
H - Played Home
A - Played Away
W - Wins
D - Draws
L - Loses
S - Shots
GF - Goals For
GA - Goals Against
Dif. - Diference
YC - Yellow Cards
RC - Red Cards
Top Scorers
No Name Team Goals First Scorer Pen. Miss Pen.
1Nicolas FernandezDefensa y Justicia7200
2Sebastian RibasPatronato de Parana6300
3Ezequiel CeruttiSan Lorenzo5100
4Fernando Andres MarquezDefensa y Justicia5300
5Braian RomeroArgentinos Juniors5300
6Lucas Emanuel GambaUnion5120
7Nicolas GonzalezArgentinos Juniors5200
8Dario CvitanichBanfield4220
9Ignacio ScoccoRiver Plate4220
10Santiago GarciaGodoy Cruz4110
11Nicolas Carlos ColazoGimnasia LP4200
12Luis Miguel RodriguezAtletico Tucuman4100
13Fernando ZampedriRosario Central4300
14Leandro Miguel FernandezIndependiente4300
15Ignacio PussettoHuracan4100
16Gonzalo MartinezRiver Plate4220
17Ramon AbilaHuracan4300
18Maximiliano RomeroVelez Sarsfield4200
19Lautaro MartinezRacing Club4100
20Pablo Javier PerezBoca Juniors3000
21Leonardo Nicolas PisculichiArgentinos Juniors3000
22Diego VeraColon3110
23Pablo Nicolas MoucheBanfield3200
24Mauro BogadoHuracan3120
25Brian SarmientoNewells Old Boys3120
26Luis Emanuel ArdenteSan Martin San Juan3130
27David DepetrisOlimpo3200
28Nicolas MazzolaGimnasia LP3000
29Edwin CardonaBoca Juniors3100
30Luis LealNewells Old Boys3200
31Brahian AlemanGimnasia LP3200
32Diego ZabalaUnion3100
33Federico RossoChacarita Juniors3100
34Facundo Barcelo VieraSan Martin San Juan3200
35Adrian BalboaPatronato de Parana3200
36Junior AriasTalleres3300
37Rafael Santos BorreRiver Plate3200
38Andres IbarguenRacing Club3100
39Adrian ArreguiTemperley3110
40Marcelo TorresTalleres3100
41Pablo Ariel LuguercioEstudiantes de la Plata2000
42Emanuel ReynosoTalleres1010
Match Fixtures
Date Time Country Score Away Status
Primera Division - Round: 27
2018-05-1500:15River Plate2 - 0San Lorenzo
2018-05-1320:00Rosario Central1 - 1Estudiantes de la Plata
2018-05-1320:00Godoy Cruz2 - 0Tigre
2018-05-1320:00Racing Club1 - 3Colon
2018-05-1320:00Lanus0 - 0Atletico Tucuman
2018-05-1320:00Olimpo2 - 2Talleres
2018-05-1320:00Belgrano2 - 3Temperley
2018-05-1320:00Huracan3 - 3Boca Juniors
2018-05-1320:00Patronato de Parana0 - 0Banfield
2018-05-1320:00Union1 - 0Independiente
2018-05-1320:00Chacarita Juniors1 - 4San Martin San Juan
2018-05-1320:00Defensa y Justicia2 - 0Arsenal Sarandi
2018-05-1320:00Gimnasia LP2 - 0Newells Old Boys
2018-05-1323:00Velez Sarsfield1 - 1Argentinos Juniors
Primera Division - Round: 25
2018-05-1023:00River Plate2 - 0Estudiantes de la Plata
Primera Division - Round: 26
2018-05-0800:15Colon0 - 0River Plate
2018-05-0722:00Banfield2 - 1Chacarita Juniors
2018-05-0623:00Estudiantes de la Plata - Racing Club
2018-05-0620:45Boca Juniors - Union
2018-05-0618:30Tigre - Lanus
2018-05-0616:15Independiente - Gimnasia LP
2018-05-0614:00Temperley - Patronato de Parana
2018-05-0523:00Atletico Tucuman1 - 1Olimpo
2018-05-0520:45Talleres0 - 0Huracan
2018-05-0518:30Newells Old Boys1 - 0Defensa y Justicia
2018-05-0516:15Arsenal Sarandi4 - 0Rosario Central
2018-05-0516:15Argentinos Juniors1 - 2Godoy Cruz
2018-05-0500:15San Lorenzo2 - 0Belgrano
2018-05-0422:00San Martin San Juan0 - 2Velez Sarsfield
Primera Division - Round: 25
2018-05-0100:15Olimpo1 - 5Tigre
2018-04-3022:00Union3 - 0Talleres
2018-04-2918:30Belgrano1 - 0Colon
2018-04-2916:15Patronato de Parana0 - 0San Lorenzo
2018-04-2914:00Gimnasia LP2 - 2Boca Juniors
2018-04-2923:00Racing Club2 - 0Arsenal Sarandi
2018-04-2820:45Lanus0 - 0Argentinos Juniors
2018-04-2818:30Newells Old Boys0 - 1Independiente
2018-04-2816:15Defensa y Justicia3 - 1Rosario Central
2018-04-2816:15Velez Sarsfield1 - 0Banfield
2018-04-2800:15Godoy Cruz2 - 0San Martin San Juan
2018-04-2823:00Huracan3 - 2Atletico Tucuman
2018-04-2722:00Chacarita Juniors1 - 2Temperley
Primera Division - Round: 24
2018-04-2400:15Independiente0 - 1Defensa y Justicia
2018-04-2322:00Colon4 - 0Patronato de Parana
2018-04-2220:45Arsenal Sarandi0 - 3River Plate
2018-04-2218:30Atletico Tucuman0 - 0Union
2018-04-2216:15Rosario Central0 - 2Racing Club
2018-04-2214:00Tigre0 - 2Huracan
2018-04-2223:00Boca Juniors3 - 1Newells Old Boys
2018-04-2116:15Temperley2 - 4Velez Sarsfield
2018-04-2116:15San Martin San Juan1 - 1Lanus
2018-04-2100:15Estudiantes de la Plata0 - 1Belgrano
2018-04-2123:00San Lorenzo1 - 0Chacarita Juniors
2018-04-2120:45Banfield1 - 1Godoy Cruz
2018-04-2118:30Talleres2 - 0Gimnasia LP
2018-04-2022:00Argentinos Juniors1 - 0Olimpo
Primera Division - Round: 23
2018-04-1700:15Velez Sarsfield2 - 2San Lorenzo
2018-04-1622:00Newells Old Boys2 - 1Talleres
2018-04-1520:45River Plate2 - 0Rosario Central
2018-04-1518:30Chacarita Juniors0 - 2Colon
2018-04-1516:15Patronato de Parana0 - 1Estudiantes de la Plata
2018-04-1514:00Union3 - 3Tigre
2018-04-1523:00Independiente1 - 0Boca Juniors
2018-04-1400:15Huracan1 - 0Argentinos Juniors
2018-04-1423:00Defensa y Justicia3 - 2Racing Club
2018-04-1420:45Belgrano3 - 0Arsenal Sarandi
2018-04-1418:30Lanus0 - 0Banfield
2018-04-1416:15Olimpo0 - 2San Martin San Juan
2018-04-1416:15Godoy Cruz3 - 0Temperley
2018-04-1322:00Gimnasia LP1 - 2Atletico Tucuman
Primera Division - Round: 22
2018-04-1000:15Estudiantes de la Plata0 - 2Chacarita Juniors
2018-04-0922:00Arsenal Sarandi1 - 1Patronato de Parana
2018-04-0820:45Talleres0 - 2Independiente
2018-04-0818:30Atletico Tucuman1 - 0Newells Old Boys
2018-04-0816:15San Martin San Juan0 - 1Huracan
2018-04-0814:00San Lorenzo0 - 5Godoy Cruz
2018-04-0823:00Racing Club0 - 2River Plate
2018-04-0720:45Banfield3 - 0Olimpo
2018-04-0718:30Colon0 - 1Velez Sarsfield
2018-04-0716:15Rosario Central2 - 1Belgrano
2018-04-0716:15Temperley2 - 2Lanus
2018-04-0723:00Boca Juniors1 - 2Defensa y Justicia
2018-04-0700:15Argentinos Juniors3 - 1Union
2018-04-0622:00Tigre2 - 0Gimnasia LP
Primera Division - Round: 21
2018-04-0300:15Godoy Cruz2 - 1Colon
2018-04-0222:00Olimpo1 - 1Temperley
2018-04-0120:45Boca Juniors2 - 1Talleres
2018-04-0118:30Patronato de Parana3 - 0Rosario Central
2018-04-0116:15Chacarita Juniors2 - 2Arsenal Sarandi
2018-04-0114:00Defensa y Justicia1 - 3River Plate
2018-04-0123:00Lanus0 - 2San Lorenzo
2018-03-3123:00Independiente0 - 2Atletico Tucuman
2018-03-3120:45Union1 - 1San Martin San Juan
2018-03-3118:30Gimnasia LP1 - 3Argentinos Juniors
2018-03-3116:15Newells Old Boys2 - 1Tigre
2018-03-3116:15Velez Sarsfield3 - 3Estudiantes de la Plata
2018-03-3100:15Belgrano2 - 2Racing Club
2018-03-3022:00Huracan1 - 1Banfield
Primera Division - Round: 20
2018-03-2000:15Tigre1 - 1Independiente
2018-03-1922:00Banfield0 - 2Union
2018-03-1823:00River Plate3 - 1Belgrano
2018-03-1820:45Atletico Tucuman1 - 1Boca Juniors
2018-03-1818:30Estudiantes de la Plata0 - 1Godoy Cruz
2018-03-1816:15Arsenal Sarandi1 - 1Velez Sarsfield
2018-03-1814:00Racing Club5 - 0Patronato de Parana